Jojoba Natural
The gentle touch of nature

Pure Australian Jojoba Oil  

So silky
So soothing
So elegant

The Perfect Gift  

For you
For that special someone
For that special occasion

What is Jojoba?  

Jojoba (pronounced ho ho ba) is an evergreen shrub suited to dry conditions and has been successfully grown in Australia.

Oil from the Jojoba seed is a liquid wax and is a unique saturated oil, similar to that of our own body's moisturizer.

Jojoba Oil is widely used in the formulation of leading cosmetics and by aromatherapists and remedial masseurs.

Jojoba Oil penetrates, softens, soothes and moisturizes even the most sensitive skin.  It is readily absorbed and is not greasy, allowing the skin to breathe freely.

Jojoba Oil replaces lost body oil and promotes natural healing regeneration of skin tissue.  It has a light silky feel.

Rich in Vitamin E and natural oxidants, Jojoba Oil is ideal as a daily facial moisturizer, as a salve for dry, flaky or itchy skin and is soothing for chapped lips and sunburn.

Jojoba oil softens dry hands, elbows and heels, is a luxurious bath oil and aftershave and is ideal for baby's delicate needs.

Jojoba Natural, the gentle touch of nature!

 

 
The Gentle Touch of Nature
 

(c) Copyright Jojoba Natural

Designed by Websites 4 Small Business